Is Columbus Salame Genoa - 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork , Salt , Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Wine , Spices , Garlic Powder , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Sodium Nitrite , Sodium Nitrate

Check Columbus Salame Genoa - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Columbus Salame Genoa - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackGarnish