Is Columbus Salumeria Columbus Specialty Series Pancetta, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Columbus Salumeria Columbus Specialty Series Pancetta, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Columbus Salumeria Columbus Specialty Series Pancetta, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Columbus Salumeria Columbus Specialty Series Pancetta, 3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


