Is Columbus Without Antibiotics Chicken Breast. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breast
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Chicken broth, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium phosphate, Rosemary extract.

Check Columbus Without Antibiotics Chicken Breast. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling