Is Colway French Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Water, Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 332), Thickeners [440, 415 (from Soy), 407, 410, 341, 508, 332], Crushed Garlic (1.5%) [contains Acidity Regulator (330)], Dried Parsley (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Carrot Extract. Contains: Soy.
Check Colway French Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colway French Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


