Is Colway Light Squeezy Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild, creamy flavor with a light, smooth texture that spreads easily; users report controlled squeeze-bottle convenience and consistent consistency. Commonly used to dress salads, top sandwiches, bind sauces or dips, and add moisture to wraps. Reviewers note predictable performance and easy dispensing for everyday kitchen use. Minimal separation reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Thickeners (1442, 415), Vegetable Oil [contains Antioxidant (304)], Salt, Egg, Reconstitued Lemon Juice, Vegetable Powderm Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (171, 160a), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract. Contains Egg.

Check Colway Light Squeezy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping
Egg Free? Colway Light Squeezy Mayonnaise | Spoonful