Is colway peri peri Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils [Antioxidant (320)], Sugar, Peri Peri Chilli Puree White Vinegar, Thickeners [1442, 412, 415], Free Range Egg (3%), Salt Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Dried Chilli. No Artificial Colour Closure CONTAINS EGG. MAY BE PRESENT PEANUT. ours. No Added Preservatives. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check colway peri peri against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open colway peri peri in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


