Is Combos Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Flavored Filling Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Combos Baked Snacks Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Flavored Filling is a delicious snack made with oven baked crackers that are crunchy and made with creamy cheddar cheese. These snacks are stuffed full of awesome, providing a satisfying taste experience. With their convenient size and easy portability, they can be enjoyed anywhere. The use of real cheese ensures a fresh and flavorful snack. People love these snacks and appreciate their good taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil, hydrogenated palm oil, and/or hydrogenated palm kernel oil), whey, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, salt, less than 1,5% - cheese blend (bakers, cheddar, parmesan, romano (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color)), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), dextrose, soy lecithin, yeast extract, skim milk, hydrolyzed wheat gluten, natural flavor, coloring (yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake), lactic acid, citric acid, lactose, sodium caseinate

Check Combos Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Flavored Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Combos Baked Snacks, Cheddar Cheese Pretzel Flavored Filling is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go