Is Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 1% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, BEEF FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER.
Check Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


