Is Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • lactose
  • romano cheese
  • whey

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 1% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, BEEF FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER.

Check Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping