Is Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- beef fat
- romano cheese
- lactose
- whey
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 1% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, BEEF FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER.
Check Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


