Is Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY, CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 1% - LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, BEEF FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER.
Check Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Combos Garlic Parmesan Baked Cracker Stuffed Snacks, Garlic Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


