Is COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE SEASONING [FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA {COLOR}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKED FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch