Is COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK (PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE SEASONING [FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA {COLOR}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKED FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


