Is COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (PORK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), SAUCE (WATER, BARBEQUE SEASONING [FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER {MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR}, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER {MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA {COLOR}, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKED FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.

Check COMFORT CREEK FOODS, PULLED PORK WITH BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingLunch