Is Comfort Face + Body Lotion Sweet Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA/EAU), CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, GLYCERYL STEARATE SE, GLYCERIN, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL, RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE, GLYCERYL STEARATE CITRATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (MATRICARIA) FLOWER EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED JOJOBA ESTERS, CALENDULA OFFICINALIS FLOWER EXTRACT, COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) FRUIT EXTRACT, RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL WAX, GLYCINE SOJA (SOYBEAN) OIL, ETHYL MACADAMIATE, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, PANTHENOL, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ALLANTOIN, CELLULOSE GUM, TOCOPHEROL, CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID, TRIETHYL CITRATE, CITRUS LIMON (LEMON) PEEL EXTRACT, VANILLIN, MALTOL, BENZALDEHYDE, ANISALDEHYDE, DIPTERYX ODORATA SEED EXTRACT, GAMMA-DECALACTONE, TRISODIUM ETHYLENEDIAMINE DISUCCINATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, LIMONENE
Check Comfort Face + Body Lotion Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comfort Face + Body Lotion Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Land O Lakes Sweet Cream Salted Whipped Butter 8oz. Tub
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


