Is Comforts Pediatric Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate and Yellow 6.
Check Comforts Pediatric Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comforts Pediatric Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Comforts Pediatric Fruit Flavor is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


