Is Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- coral
- enzyme
coral
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (72%) (baby Spinach, Coral, Cherry Tomato, Carrot, Beetroot), Vinaigrette Dressing (14%) [canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Liquid Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Onion Powder, Spices, Vegetable Gum (415), Herbs, Capsicum, Garlic, Sugar, Antioxidant (307b)], Tasty Cheese (14%) [milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)]. Contains Milk.
Check Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Co. Garden Salad Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


