Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Egg, Margarine [vegetable Oil (includes Palm Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Natural Flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Natural Colour (160a)], Compound Dark Chocolate Chips (11%) [raw Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Compound White Chocolate Pieces (11%) [cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (476, 322), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder (4%), Rice Flour, Milk Solids, Vegetable Gums (415, 466), Raising Agents (450, 500), Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (481). Contains Milk, Egg, Soy. May contain Peanut, Almond, Macadamia, Pecan.

Check Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Community Co. Gluten Free Triple Choc Brownie | Spoonful