Is Community Coffee, Mardi Gras King Cake, Single-Serve Cups, 12 Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Community Coffee, Mardi Gras King Cake, Single-Serve Cups, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Community Coffee, Mardi Gras King Cake, Single-Serve Cups, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
SunButter Sunflower Spread On the Go Single Cups, Creamy, 6 Pack
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
Where to buy
Community Coffee, Mardi Gras King Cake, Single-Serve Cups, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


