Is Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin d
- +4 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate1, Cocoa Powder, Fat Powder (Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil , Glucose Syrup Solids, Milk Protein, Emulsifier , Flavours, Antioxidants ), Soy Lecithin, Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc, Iron, Manganese, Copper, Iodine, Molybdenum, Selenium), Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folate)
Check Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Complan Nutrition Formula Double Chocolate 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


