Is Complan Original Flavour 425g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- skimmed cow's milk
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed cow's milk, maltodextrin, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palmolein, sunflower oil), magnesium hydrogen phosphate, sodium l-ascorbate, flavouring (contains cow's milk), calcium carbonate, ferrous sulphate, dl-a-tocopherol, nicotinamide, choline chloride, zinc sulphate, l-ascorbic acid, calcium d-pantothenate, pteroylmonoglutamic acid, d-biotin, phytomenadione, manganese sulphate, cupric sulphate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin hydrochloride, dl-a-tocopheryl acetate, retinyl palmitate, riboflavin, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin, potassium iodide, chromium chloride, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite
Check Complan Original Flavour 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Original Flavour 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Complan Original Flavour 425g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


