Is Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Acacia Gum, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Fructooligosaccharides, Plant Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Chickpea Powder, Soy Fiber, Calcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Sea Salt, Sprouts, And Ancient Grains (broccoli Sprout, Alfalfa Sprout, Radish Sprout, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Millet), Pumpkin Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Rice Bran, Digestive Enzymes, Calcium Ascorbate, Citrus Pectin, Niacinamide, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb-a), Apple Fiber, Spirulina Powder, Yucca Powder, Guar Gum, Mushroom Powder, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Vitamin B12. Contains: Soy.
Check Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complete by Juice Plus+ Dutch Chocolate Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Powder


