Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • derived from milk
  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk minerals
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids

derived from milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
sodium caseinate
milk minerals

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from Milk), Mineral Salts(340, 452), Emulsifier(471), Anticaking Agent(554)), Cocoa(10%), Salt, Mineral Salts(341), Flavour(Vanillin Contains Milk) , Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk

Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM | Spoonful