Is COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • derived from milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk minerals
  • whey powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk solids
  • 471

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

derived from milk
sodium caseinate
milk minerals

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Solids (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Minerals ), Beverage Whitener (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Sodium Caseinate (Derived from Milk), Mineral Salts(340, 452), Emulsifier(471), Anticaking Agent(554)), Cocoa(10%), Salt, Mineral Salts(341), Flavour(Vanillin Contains Milk) , Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Milk

Check COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Vegan? COMPLETE MIX HOT CHOCOLATE SACHET 100 PACK 25GM | Spoonful