Is COMPLETE SLEEP – 30 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearic acid

vegetable stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Melatonin, Skullcap Extract (Scutellaria Lateriflora L,, Herb Top), Rhodiola Extract 10:1 (Rhodiola Rosea L,, Root), Standardized To 1% Salidroside And 2% Rosavins, Chamomile Extract 4:1 (Matricaria Recutita L,, Flower), L-theanine, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Copper Chlorophyllin, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Peppermint Oil

Check COMPLETE SLEEP – 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COMPLETE SLEEP – 30 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go