Is Complexe Sommeil bio Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extraits aqueux de : feuille de mélisse° (Melissa officinalis), partie aérienne de passiflore° (Passiflora edulis), sommité fleurie d'aubépine (Crataegus laevigata), partie aérienne d'eschscholtzia (Eschscholzia californica); extrait sec de racine de valériane° (Valeriana officinalis). extraits aqueux de feuille de mélisse °Ingrédients issus de l'agriculture biologique. Dosage pour une ampoule : Mélisse : 600 mg* Passiflore : 350 mg** Aubépine : 300 mg * Eschscholtzia : 300 mg** Valériane : 300 mg** ** **équivalent plante sèche. 100% d'origine naturelle.

Check Complexe Sommeil bio against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking