Is Complimens 2% Cottage Cheese 750 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
- microbial enzyme
- diglycerides
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk ingredients, Salt, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Mono- and diglycerides, Carrageenan, Xanthan gum, Polysorbate 80, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme, Carbon dioxide
Check Complimens 2% Cottage Cheese 750 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complimens 2% Cottage Cheese 750 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Complimens 2% Cottage Cheese 750 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


