Is Compliments Caramel & Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel popcorn (sugars [corn syrup solids, brown sugar, cane sugar, brown rice syrup], mushroom-shaped popcorn, butter [milk], vegetable oil [corn and/or canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil], water, sunflower lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate), Cheddar popcom (mushroom-shaped popcorn, vegetable oil [com and/or canola and/or mid-oleic sunflower oil], seasoning [modified milk ingredients, sugars {corn maltodextrin}, salt, high oleic sunflower oil. cheddar cheese solids, natural flavour, spice extract, sodium phosphate, citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, silicon dioxide]).
Check Compliments Caramel & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Caramel & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


