Is Compliments Cocktail Canneberg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal
cochineal
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugars (Liquid Sugar, Cranberry Juice, Concentrated Cranberry Juice), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cochineal, Citric Acid, Concentrated Grape Juice (For Colour)
Check Compliments Cocktail Canneberg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Cocktail Canneberg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Cocktail Canneberg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


