Is Compliments Crab- Flavoured Alaskan Pollocks Leg Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan pollock, Water, Wheat starch, Sorbitol, Liquid egg white, Potato starch, Sugar, Mirin wine (rice wine, sugar, salt, water, yeast extract), Potassium chloride, Natural flavour, Salt, Snow crab meat, Sodium phosphate, Titanium dioxide, Paprika oleoresin, Cochineal.
Check Compliments Crab- Flavoured Alaskan Pollocks Leg Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Crab- Flavoured Alaskan Pollocks Leg Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


