Is Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, goat's milk, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sea salt, potassium sorbate, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme.

Check Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TartFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese | Spoonful