Is Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, goat's milk, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sea salt, potassium sorbate, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme.
Check Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Cranberry Goat Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TartFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich


