Is Compliments Original Goat Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized goat's milk, Sea salt, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme.

Check Compliments Original Goat Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Compliments Original Goat Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwich FillingGarnishSnacking
Lactose Free? Compliments Original Goat Cheese | Spoonful