Is Compliments Peaches & Cream Flavour Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
- calcium stearate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peach-flavoured And -coloured Dried Apple Pieces (dried Apples, Calcium Stearate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sulphites, Annatto), Creaming Agent (corn Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Silicon Dioxide, Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Folic Acid), Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat.
Check Compliments Peaches & Cream Flavour Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Peaches & Cream Flavour Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Granule


