Is Compliments Red Skin Potato Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
- red skin potatoes
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Skin Potatoes, Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Celery, Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Green Relish (Cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Celery Seed, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavour, Turmeric, Onion), Prepared Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Annatto.
Check Compliments Red Skin Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Compliments Red Skin Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Compliments Red Skin Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


