Is Compliments Saveur Extra Sour & Cream Flavour Ridged Potato Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Fat, Carbohydrate, Protein, Sodium, Potatoes · Canola and/or sunflower oil . Seasoning (modified milk ingredients, sugars [dextrose, sugar, corn maltodextrin, potato maltodextrin, maple syrup], salt, natural flavour [natural flavour, yeast extract, salt, torula yeast, caramel colour, milk], torula yeast, silicon dioxide, spice extract, citric acid, canola and/or sunflower oil, smoke flavour).

Check Compliments Saveur Extra Sour & Cream Flavour Ridged Potato Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go