Is Comvita Manuka Honey UMF® 10 Plus -- 17.6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Umf (Tm), Manuka Honey, Mgo 263 : Umf (Tm), Is Scientifically Proven To Contain A Minimum 263Kg Of Methylglyoxal (Mgo), A Naturally Occurring Compound In Manuka Honey
Check Comvita Manuka Honey UMF® 10 Plus -- 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Comvita Manuka Honey UMF® 10 Plus -- 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Comvita Manuka Honey UMF® 10 Plus -- 17.6 oz is available at 4 retailers
VitacostWalmartThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
SweetFloralEarthy
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingGarnishingCooking


