Is CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Dried Cilantro, Cumin, Spice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate.
Check CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
CONCORD FOODS, AUTHENTIC GUACAMOLE MIX, LIME & CILANTO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


