Is Concord Foods, Chiquita Banana Bread Mix, 13.7 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 1g dietary fiber
  • starch

1g dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A banana-flavored quick-bake mix yielding moist, tender loaves with a pronounced banana aroma and soft crumb. Commonly used for breakfast, snacks, and potlucks, people report consistent, easy preparation and reliable rise; reviews note pleasant sweetness and occasional variability in banana intensity across batches. Often served warm with coffee or spreads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Banana Flakes, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Starch (Corn, Tapioca), Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Salt, Milk, Amount In Mix, Prepared Contributes An Additional 20 Calories (5 Calories From Fat), G Total Fat, Mg Cholesterol, Mg Sodium, G Total Carbohydrate (1G Dietary Fiber, 3G Sugars), G Protein

Check Concord Foods, Chiquita Banana Bread Mix, 13.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Foods, Chiquita Banana Bread Mix, 13.7 oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast