Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate.
Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


