Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix Vegan?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate.
Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


