Is Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix Vegetarian?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor and a smooth, creamy texture make this mix a convenient base for blended drinks, shakes, and frozen treats; users commonly report easy mixing and consistent taste, while some reviewers mention sweetness level and occasional artificial notes, framing convenience and flavor reliability as frequent themes across online platforms.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate.
Check Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Concord Foods Fresh Success Strawberry Smoothie Mix is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


