Is Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor. As Prepared Contributes an Additional 50 Calories, 13g Total Carbohydrate (2g Fiber, 10g Sugars), 1g Protein.
Check Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lemon Juice - 4.5 fl oz
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Cake Mix Spice -- 26 oz
Concord Foods Reconstituted Lime Juice - 4.5 fl oz
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Where to buy
Concord Foods Smoothie Mix, Tropical Pineapple is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


