Is Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic heavy cream
  • organic nonfat milk

organic heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic nonfat milk, organic heavy cream, organic flavors, salt, pectin, organic soy lecithin, sodium citrate and vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), to preserve freshness

Check Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing