Is Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic heavy cream
- organic nonfat milk
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, organic nonfat milk, organic heavy cream, organic flavors, salt, pectin, organic soy lecithin, sodium citrate and vitamin e (mixed tocopherols), to preserve freshness
Check Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Concord Simply Caramel Dip Organic - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


