Is CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic non-fat milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic cream
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK
Check CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Where to buy
CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


