Is CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic non-fat milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic cream
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK
Check CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Where to buy
CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


