Is CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic sweet cream buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic sweetened condensed milk
- organic egg yolk
- organic non-fat milk
- organic cream
organic sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK
Check CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup
Where to buy
CONDENSED MILK SWIRL PREMIUM ORGANIC RUSSIAN STYLE ICE CREAM, CONDENSED MILK SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


