Is Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Celery, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Spice, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color), Soy Lecithin
Check Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


