Is Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- containing milk
- enzyme modified whole milk power
- cream flavor
- enzymes modified cream
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk power
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mushrooms Wheat Flour, Cream, Salt, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Power, Skim Milk Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Cream Flavor (Enzymes Modified Cream (Cream, Butterfat), Enzyme Modified Whole Milk Power, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gum)), Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt And Stabilizer (Xanthan, Carob Bean Gum))), Maltodextrin, Mushroom Flavor (Containing Milk), Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


